TUESDAY - SECTION A (16-APR-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / TEX SHEEDY 3 DIANE COX / KIM HAMILTON 4 S 5S 10 130 3 9 2 DIANE MORGAN / SANDRA MORRIS 5 MARILIN ROBINS / FAYE WRIGHT 3NT N 8H 10 430 11 1 3 ED BOETS / MICK ROBINS 7 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 3 E AD 8 100 0 12 4 ERIC GOODCHILD / NOEL BUGEIA 1 STACEY LYONS / CHRISTINE FITZPATRICK 3NT N QH 10 430 11 1 5 MICK KING / RICHARD WIX 4 ISRAEL HALL / CHRISTOPHER MEYERS 3 S 4H 10 130 3 9 6 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 6 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ANNETTE HOWE 4 N QD 10 420 8 4 7 SUSAN GIBSON / KAREN CALDWELL 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / FRANCES BROWN 3 E AD 7 200 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AT642 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9753 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | KQT9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | K864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |