WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 4 FRANCES BROWN / TEX SHEEDY 3 N AD 8 50 4 10 2 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 6 JEWEL SCHMIDT / KAREN CALDWELL 3 N AD 9 140 11 3 3 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 3 N AD 9 140 11 3 4 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 3 N 9S 8 50 4 10 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 5 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 N AD 9 50 4 10 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 7 SUSAN WRIGHT / BOB ELLIS 3NT N 3C 10 430 14 0 7 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 1 PATRICK RASMUSSEN / CARMEL BROWN 3 N AD 8 50 4 10 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 4 N AD 9 50 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | AK4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q975 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT82 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT73 | AK95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | A5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |