WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 PATRICK RASMUSSEN / CARMEL BROWN 4 N QC 10 620 4 10 2 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 3 IAN GASKELL / CAROL GASKELL 5 S 4D 12 680 9 5 3 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 5 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 N QC 12 680 9 5 4 JANET HANSEN / ALAN BROWN 7 SUSAN WRIGHT / BOB ELLIS 4 N QC 12 680 9 5 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 2 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 6 N QC 11 100 1 13 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 FRANCES BROWN / TEX SHEEDY 6 N QC 11 100 1 13 7 JOY BLOCK / DIANE STOKES 6 JEWEL SCHMIDT / KAREN CALDWELL 6 N 5D 13 1460 14 0 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 8 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 N QC 12 680 9 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AK9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT764 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8762 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ943 | 652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | QJT853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | +1 | 1460 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |