FRIDAY - SECTION A (19-MAY-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 8 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 1NT S 4C 9 150 11 1 2 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 2 JULIE O'NEILL / ANN WHITMORE 1NT S 4C 6 50 2 10 4 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 6 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 1NT E 5C 7 90 0 12 5 KATH POOLE / NANCY MARTIN 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 1NT S 6C 9 150 11 1 6 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 1NT S 4C 8 120 7 5 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 5 MONICA DARLEY / JOY ROBINSON 1NT E 7H 6 100 4 8 8 JOSIE CROWLEY / VICTOR MASON 7 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 1NT S 4C 8 120 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | Q965 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8742 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | 5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | A983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT64 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |