FRIDAY - SECTION A (19-MAY-23)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 6 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 E 2D 7 150 12 0 2 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 8 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 3NT W 4S 10 430 0 12 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 2 JULIE O'NEILL / ANN WHITMORE 3NT W 6D 9 400 3 9 5 KATH POOLE / NANCY MARTIN 7 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 3NT W 6D 8 50 9 3 6 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 2NT W 6D 8 120 6 6 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3NT W 6D 9 400 3 9 8 JOSIE CROWLEY / VICTOR MASON 5 MONICA DARLEY / JOY ROBINSON 3NT W 6D 8 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 43 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | KQ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ43 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | QJ987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |