FRIDAY - SECTION A (19-MAY-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 7 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 3 S 2C 10 170 8 4 2 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 4 S 2S 9 50 2 10 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3 S 7C 10 170 8 4 4 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 5 MONICA DARLEY / JOY ROBINSON 3 E 4D 9 110 0 12 5 KATH POOLE / NANCY MARTIN 8 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 3 S 2S 9 140 4 8 6 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 2 JULIE O'NEILL / ANN WHITMORE 4 S 2C 11 450 12 0 8 JOSIE CROWLEY / VICTOR MASON 6 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 S 7C 10 170 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | A953 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ54 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ873 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | AK983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |