FRIDAY - SECTION A (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SIMON BARNES 8 JOY BLOCK / LOUISE RENTON 3 S 2D 9 140 8 4 5 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 E AH 9 110 0 12 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 4 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 3 S JC 8 50 3 9 6 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3 S JC 10 170 12 0 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3 S JC 8 50 3 9 2 NOEL SAUNDERS / JANELLE CONROY 2 ANNE LUTZ / CLARE WALLACE 3 E JS 8 50 6 6 4 JULIE O'NEILL / MONICA DARLEY 6 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 4 E JS 7 150 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A543 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT864 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A642 | QT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | AK9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |