FRIDAY - SECTION A (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SIMON BARNES 8 JOY BLOCK / LOUISE RENTON 3NT W 3D 6 300 12 0 2 NOEL SAUNDERS / JANELLE CONROY 2 ANNE LUTZ / CLARE WALLACE 3NT W 7C 10 630 5 7 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 4 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 3NT W 9C 10 630 5 7 4 JULIE O'NEILL / MONICA DARLEY 6 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 3NT W 7D 11 660 0 12 5 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT W 2D 10 630 5 7 6 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 4 W JS 8 200 10 2 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3NT W 7D 10 630 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | JT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | K976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ32 | T64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT65 | AK82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |