FRIDAY - SECTION A (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SIMON BARNES 2 ANNE LUTZ / CLARE WALLACE 2 S JD 8 110 8 4 2 NOEL SAUNDERS / JANELLE CONROY 4 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 4 S 2C 8 100 1 11 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 6 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 4 S JD 9 50 5 7 4 JULIE O'NEILL / MONICA DARLEY 8 JOY BLOCK / LOUISE RENTON 2 S 9H 10 170 10 2 5 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 4 S JD 10 420 12 0 6 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 4 S JD 8 100 1 11 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 3 S 2C 8 50 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | KQ | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87654 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9762 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | AJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | AQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | Q954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |