FRIDAY - SECTION A (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SIMON BARNES 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 2 N AC 10 170 9 3 2 NOEL SAUNDERS / JANELLE CONROY 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3 N AC 10 170 9 3 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3 N AC 9 140 5 7 4 JULIE O'NEILL / MONICA DARLEY 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 4 N AC 10 420 12 0 5 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 ANNE LUTZ / CLARE WALLACE 4 N AC 8 100 0 12 6 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 4 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 4 N AC 9 50 2 10 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 6 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 3 N AC 9 140 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AT6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
954 | KJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | T42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | AKQ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |