FRIDAY - SECTION A (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SIMON BARNES 4 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 1NT S QH 5 200 0 12 2 NOEL SAUNDERS / JANELLE CONROY 6 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 2 W 4C 9 140 2 10 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 8 JOY BLOCK / LOUISE RENTON 2 S 8H 8 110 10 2 4 JULIE O'NEILL / MONICA DARLEY 2 ANNE LUTZ / CLARE WALLACE 2 W JC 8 110 5 7 5 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 2 W TH 6 200 12 0 6 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 2 W JC 8 110 5 7 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 4 W TC 9 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 9432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | KJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9842 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | K8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |