FRIDAY - SECTION A (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SIMON BARNES 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3 W 3S 9 110 0 12 2 NOEL SAUNDERS / JANELLE CONROY 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 3 S AS 9 140 9 3 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 1NT W 8C 7 90 3 9 4 JULIE O'NEILL / MONICA DARLEY 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 2 S JS 9 140 9 3 5 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 6 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 2 W 5H 8 90 3 9 6 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 8 JOY BLOCK / LOUISE RENTON 2 N 3D 9 140 9 3 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 2 ANNE LUTZ / CLARE WALLACE 3 S AS 9 140 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | K73 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | Q942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q97652 | J43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Q6542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |