FRIDAY - SECTION A (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SIMON BARNES 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 W AC 8 50 2 10 2 NOEL SAUNDERS / JANELLE CONROY 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 2NT S 6H 9 150 7 5 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 2 N KH 11 150 7 5 4 JULIE O'NEILL / MONICA DARLEY 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 3NT S 6H 9 600 12 0 5 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 ANNE LUTZ / CLARE WALLACE 1 E 5S 4 150 7 5 6 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 4 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 2 N KH 11 150 7 5 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 6 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 2 E TC 8 110 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8742 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K932 | AJT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KQT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87652 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |