FRIDAY - SECTION A (12-MAY-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / SIMON BARNES 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3NT N 6C 10 430 9 3 2 NOEL SAUNDERS / JANELLE CONROY 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 4 S 5C 10 130 1 11 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 1 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 S TS 10 130 1 11 4 JULIE O'NEILL / MONICA DARLEY 3 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3NT N 3C 10 430 9 3 5 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 6 GWEN LIDDELL / GEOFF COWAN 3X E AD 6 800 12 0 6 JOY ROBINSON / GEOFF TAYLOR 8 JOY BLOCK / LOUISE RENTON 3 S 6H 11 150 4 8 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 2 ANNE LUTZ / CLARE WALLACE 3NT N 6C 9 400 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J32 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | AQ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8762 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T976 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | KJ763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |