MONDAY - SECTION A (1-MAY-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 4 GEOFF COWAN / SANDY PATTERSON 4 E 3S 9 100 10 2 2 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 6 ERIC GOODCHILD / DAVID TING 3 E 8D 9 140 4 8 3 MARIE MCGUIRE / JOYCE DEGUARA 1 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 4 W 4S 9 100 10 2 4 MARY CRUICKSHANK / ANNE LUTZ 3 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 2 N JC 7 100 6 6 5 JOY ROBINSON / THELMA CARUANA 5 VICKI HOWARD / SUSAN ROSS 4 W 2S 9 100 10 2 6 MING TING / DEBRA GOODCHILD 7 VICTOR MASON / ANTONIA TARRADAS 4 W AD 10 620 0 12 7 MICK KING / JAN HARRIS 2 KEN SEANIGER / ROBERT CARLESS 3 W 6S 10 170 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q6542 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK83 | QT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | KQ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | KJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |