WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (5-APR-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 6 SUSAN ROSS / JOY BLOCK 3NT S 8S 12 490 12 0 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3NT N 3D 9 400 2 10 3 JOYCE DEGUARA / MARY CRUICKSHANK 3 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 6 N 9D 8 200 0 12 4 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 3NT N 3D 11 460 8 4 5 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / DIANE COX 3NT N 9D 11 460 8 4 6 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 2 DIANE STOKES / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 3NT N 9D 11 460 8 4 7 ANTONIA TARRADAS / IAN CRUICKSHANK 4 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 3NT S 6S 10 430 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | AK95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ754 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8632 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | A986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | 98632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
6 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |