WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (5-APR-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 4 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 3NT N 4C 13 720 10 2 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 6 SUSAN ROSS / JOY BLOCK 3NT N 4C 9 600 0 12 3 JOYCE DEGUARA / MARY CRUICKSHANK 1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 3NT N 4C 12 690 5 7 4 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 3 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 3NT N 4C 12 690 5 7 5 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 3NT N 4C 11 660 2 10 6 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / DIANE COX 3NT N 4C 13 720 10 2 7 ANTONIA TARRADAS / IAN CRUICKSHANK 2 DIANE STOKES / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 3NT S 2C 13 720 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | A9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | AQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8632 | J754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 720 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +4 | 720 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |