WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (5-APR-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 6 SUSAN ROSS / JOY BLOCK 3 S 6D 10 130 5 7 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 1 E 2H 7 70 2 10 3 JOYCE DEGUARA / MARY CRUICKSHANK 3 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 4 W 7C 8 200 10 2 4 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 5 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 5 N AH 10 100 0 12 5 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / DIANE COX 4 W JC 8 200 10 2 6 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 2 DIANE STOKES / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 3 S 8D 10 130 5 7 7 ANTONIA TARRADAS / IAN CRUICKSHANK 4 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 E 2H 8 200 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | 9754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9654 | AKQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | KQJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |