FRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAR-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 2 ANNE LUTZ / SANDRA MORRIS 3 E 7D 10 170 0 12 5 CLARE WALLACE / CHERYL MACHEN 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 3 W AS 8 50 10 2 1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 2 E KS 9 140 3 9 3 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 4 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 2 E KS 8 110 6 6 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 6 IAN CRUICKSHANK / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 2 E KS 9 140 3 9 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 3 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 E KS 8 50 10 2 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 5 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 4 E KS 9 50 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | AQJ64 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | 853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | AQ763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | A85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |