FRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAR-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 5 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 4 S JD 10 620 11 1 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 4 N TC 9 100 4 8 3 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 4 N 2C 9 100 4 8 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 3 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 N TC 9 100 4 8 5 CLARE WALLACE / CHERYL MACHEN 6 IAN CRUICKSHANK / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 N 8H 8 100 4 8 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 4 N 2C 10 620 11 1 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 2 ANNE LUTZ / SANDRA MORRIS 4 N TH 9 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KQ765 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | K9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | T532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |