FRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAR-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 5 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 2 S AC 10 170 12 0 3 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 1NT S 3D 9 150 10 2 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 2 N 4D 9 140 8 4 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 3 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 N 9C 8 50 5 7 5 CLARE WALLACE / CHERYL MACHEN 6 IAN CRUICKSHANK / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 N 4D 8 50 5 7 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 2 S AC 6 100 1 11 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 2 ANNE LUTZ / SANDRA MORRIS 4 N 5C 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AQT87 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | 962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | KT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |