FRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAR-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 4 S 2D 10 620 11 1 1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 5 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 2 S 3D 10 170 7 5 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 3 S 5C 10 170 7 5 3 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 4 N AD 11 150 3 9 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 3 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 N AD 11 150 3 9 5 CLARE WALLACE / CHERYL MACHEN 6 IAN CRUICKSHANK / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT N AD 7 200 0 12 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 2 ANNE LUTZ / SANDRA MORRIS 4 S KD 10 620 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AKQ9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | T752 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | K75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT932 | AQ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |