FRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAR-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 5 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 3 S KD 10 170 8 4 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 3 S AC 9 140 3 9 3 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 2 S AC 10 170 8 4 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 3 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 1NT N QH 10 180 12 0 5 CLARE WALLACE / CHERYL MACHEN 6 IAN CRUICKSHANK / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 S 6H 10 170 8 4 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 3 W QS 7 100 0 12 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 2 ANNE LUTZ / SANDRA MORRIS 3 S 6H 9 140 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | Q3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | K952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | QJ987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ852 | T93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT542 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |