FRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAR-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 6 IAN CRUICKSHANK / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 4 S 3H 8 100 2 10 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 2 N JD 8 90 12 0 3 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 2 ANNE LUTZ / SANDRA MORRIS 4 S 3H 7 150 0 12 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 4 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 S 3H 8 50 7 5 5 CLARE WALLACE / CHERYL MACHEN 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 1NT N 5D 6 50 7 5 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 3 S 3H 8 50 7 5 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 3 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 S 3H 7 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQ53 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | KT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | T86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | JT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ86 | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |