FRIDAY - SECTION A (24-MAR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 5 E AC 11 400 11 1 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 SANDY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 3NT W TC 12 490 0 12 3 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 5 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 3NT E 8C 11 460 4 8 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 7 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 4NT W 3H 11 460 4 8 5 CLARE WALLACE / CHERYL MACHEN 2 ANNE LUTZ / SANDRA MORRIS 4 W TC 10 420 8 4 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 4 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 5 E AC 11 400 11 1 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 6 IAN CRUICKSHANK / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT E 8C 11 460 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AT2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8763 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ943 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | AKT964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4NT by EW | +1 | -460 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |