FRIDAY - SECTION A (10-FEB-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 CHRISTINE NICE / MARIA SETIYAWAN 3NT N 2D 9 400 12 0 1 JOY BLOCK / GABRIELLE DREGHORN 1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 2 N 3H 8 110 8 4 3 MONICA DARLEY / VICTOR MASON 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 N 3H 8 100 0 12 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 7 ANN WHITMORE / JULIE O'NEILL 4 N 3H 9 50 4 8 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / DEBRA GOODCHILD 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 4 N 3H 9 50 4 8 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 6 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 4 N 3H 9 50 4 8 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 3 CHERYL MACHEN / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 2 N 8D 10 170 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AQ853 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q964 | J753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | A862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |