MONDAY - SECTION A (23-JAN-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 4 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 5X W TC 8 500 12 0 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 DEBBIE LUDKIN / JOHN LUDKIN 4 S AS 10 130 10 2 1 BARBARA TAIT / MARGARET LANE 8 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 5 N 7S 10 50 6 6 4 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / NANCY WIX 6 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 6 N 6H 11 50 6 6 5 FAYE WRIGHT / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 4 S 2D 9 50 6 6 8 MARIE MCGUIRE / JOYCE DEGUARA 7 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JAN HARRIS 5 N 6H 9 100 2 10 7 ANTONIA TARRADAS / VICTOR MASON 5 MONICA DARLEY / GEOFF TAYLOR 3NT S 4S 5 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A542 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT954 | KJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97652 | KT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -3 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |