MONDAY - SECTION A (23-JAN-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 GRIFFIN BANCROFT / NANCY WIX 3 DEBBIE LUDKIN / JOHN LUDKIN 3 N 2H 9 140 11 1 5 FAYE WRIGHT / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 6 THOMAS BLOCK / JOY BLOCK 3 N 9C 9 140 11 1 1 BARBARA TAIT / MARGARET LANE 5 MONICA DARLEY / GEOFF TAYLOR 4 W 4S 9 50 7 5 2 MARGARET JENNINGS / MARILIN ROBINS 7 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JAN HARRIS 4 W 2S 9 50 7 5 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 8 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 3 N 2H 8 100 4 8 8 MARIE MCGUIRE / JOYCE DEGUARA 4 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 4X N 8H 9 200 1 11 3 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 4 N 2H 8 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | Q75432 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ976 | 8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ754 | T98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |