FRIDAY - SECTION A (6-JAN-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / JOY BLOCK 8 NOEL BUGEIA / TERRENCE SHEEDY 3NT E 7D 10 630 0 12 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 3NT E TD 8 100 7 5 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 4 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3NT W 8D 8 100 7 5 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 6 ANNE LUTZ / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 3NT E 6D 8 100 7 5 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / ROBERT CARLESS 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 3NT E 7D 9 600 2 10 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 3 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 3NT E TD 8 100 7 5 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 5 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 3NT E 7D 7 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | T862 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9862 | AQT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | AQT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 3 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |