FRIDAY - SECTION A (6-JAN-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / JOY BLOCK 4 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 2NT S 4H 8 120 6 6 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 6 ANNE LUTZ / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 2 E AC 8 110 0 12 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 8 NOEL BUGEIA / TERRENCE SHEEDY 2NT S 4D 8 120 6 6 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 1NT S 4H 8 120 6 6 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / ROBERT CARLESS 5 MARY CRUICKSHANK / NOEL SAUNDERS 2NT S 4H 10 180 11 1 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 2NT S 4H 10 180 11 1 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 3NT S 4H 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 975 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | AQ843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ84 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T874 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | 8753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 2 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |