FRIDAY - SECTION A (6-JAN-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / JOY BLOCK 6 ANNE LUTZ / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 6 W TC 13 1460 5 7 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 8 NOEL BUGEIA / TERRENCE SHEEDY 6NT W TH 13 1470 0 12 3 EDWARD KLIESE / NANCY WIX 2 DIANE STOKES / MARIE MCGUIRE 4NT E 3S 13 720 10 2 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 4 SUSAN WRIGHT / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 5 W TC 13 710 12 0 5 LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD / ROBERT CARLESS 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 6 W 8D 13 1460 5 7 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 1 JANELLE CONROY / PAMELA FINGER 6 W 9S 13 1460 5 7 7 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 3 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 6 W 8D 13 1460 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 97542 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ9 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | AKQJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | AQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | +2 | -710 | 1 |
4NT by EW | +3 | -720 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1460 | 4 |
6NT by EW | +1 | -1470 | 1 |