MONDAY - SECTION A (5-DEC-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 3 SUSAN WRIGHT / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 1 W QS 5 200 10 2 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 5 PAMELA FINGER / MING TING 3NT N 4D 7 200 0 12 3 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 7 MARGARET LANE / BARBARA TAIT 3 N 4D 9 110 8 4 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JAN HARRIS 2 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 3NT N 8H 8 100 4 8 5 GEOFFREY PATTERSON / NOEL BUGEIA 4 SANDY PATTERSON / SUSAN ROSS 3NT N 4D 8 100 4 8 6 ANTONIA TARRADAS / VICTOR MASON 6 MARILIN ROBINS / MARGARET JENNINGS 3NT N 4D 9 600 12 0 7 JOY ROBINSON / THELMA CARUANA 1 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 3NT N JD 8 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | 982 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | JT54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | T543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |