WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (16-NOV-22)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 3 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 4 W KH 11 650 5 9 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 4 W JH 10 620 12 2 3 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / RICHARD WIX 4 W KH 11 650 5 9 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 1 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 W KH 11 650 5 9 5 MING TING / DEBRA GOODCHILD 4 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 4 W KH 11 650 5 9 6 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 6 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 6X W KH 11 200 14 0 7 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / DIANE STOKES 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 4 W 2D 11 650 5 9 8 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 2 JANELLE CONROY / ALAN BROWN 4 W KH 11 650 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | 97 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT82 | Q654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | QT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 6 |