WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (16-NOV-22)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NOEL BUGEIA / DOONE MITCHELL 4 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 4 E AH 10 420 8 6 2 GABRIELLE DREGHORN / ELRAE TRUEMAN 6 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 3NT W 6H 9 400 14 0 3 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 8 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 4 E 6C 11 450 1 13 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 2 JANELLE CONROY / ALAN BROWN 4 E AH 10 420 8 6 5 MING TING / DEBRA GOODCHILD 5 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 4 E 3H 11 450 1 13 6 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 7 GEOFF TAYLOR / RICHARD WIX 4 E QS 10 420 8 6 7 MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL / DIANE STOKES 1 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 E AH 10 420 8 6 8 MAX HOLEWA / DIANE HOLEWA 3 TERRENCE SHEEDY / ERIC LEIVESLEY 4 E AH 10 420 8 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | 6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7542 | AJT983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | AJ983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 5 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |