WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (9-NOV-22)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / NOEL BUGEIA 4 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 5 E KD 10 50 14 0 2 DEBBIE LUDKIN / CATH WILLIS 6 JAN HARRIS / SANDRA MORRIS 4 E AD 11 450 0 14 3 JANET HANSEN / THELMA CARUANA 8 JANELLE CONROY / ALAN BROWN 4 E KD 10 420 7 7 4 JOY BRUNETTE / DON POOLE 2 VICKI HOWARD / SUSAN ROSS 4 E AD 10 420 7 7 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 4 E KD 10 420 7 7 6 MARY ROSE RAMSDEN / NOEL SAUNDERS 7 ROBERT CARLESS / JOY ROBINSON 4 E AD 10 420 7 7 7 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 1 GEOFF TAYLOR / TED CULLINAN 4 E AD 10 420 7 7 8 JOYCE DEGUARA / TONI LARGE 3 DIANE STOKES / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 4 E AD 10 420 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | QJ7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T532 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | AKT952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | K6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q543 | AKJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 6 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |