MONDAY - SECTION A (7-NOV-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 1 PAMELA FINGER / MING TING 4X W 4D 6 800 12 0 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 3 THELMA CARUANA / JOY ROBINSON 3 W KD 8 50 2 10 3 NANCY WIX / GRIFFIN BANCROFT 5 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 2 N 9H 7 100 0 12 4 SANDY PATTERSON / DEBBIE LUDKIN 7 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 4 W QC 8 100 6 6 5 MARIE MCGUIRE / JOYCE DEGUARA 2 NOEL BUGEIA / ROBERT (BOB) ELLIS 3 W AS 7 100 6 6 6 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 4 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 4 E 2C 7 150 10 2 7 BARBARA TAIT / MARGARET LANE 6 GEOFF TAYLOR / ANNE LUTZ 4 W QC 8 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AQ85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: NS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | K7432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ82 | 9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK854 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -4 | 800 | 1 |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |