NWP 19 OF 22 - FRIDAY - SECTION A (7-OCT-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / JANELLE CONROY 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 3NT W KH 6 300 12 0 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 2 JULIE O'NEILL / ANN WHITMORE 5 E AC 11 600 1 11 3 EDWARD KLIESE / IAN GASKELL 4 SUSAN ROSS / CHRISTINE NICE 2 W KH 10 130 5 7 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 3 E 2H 10 130 5 7 5 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 1 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 5 E 2H 11 600 1 11 6 DIANE STOKES / MONICA DARLEY 3 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 2 N JD 8 110 10 2 7 ANNE LUTZ / TONI LARGE 5 TED CULLINAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 S AD 9 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | QT3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9643 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8652 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ85 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | KJT872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | K72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 2 |