NWP 19 OF 22 - FRIDAY - SECTION A (7-OCT-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TERRENCE SHEEDY / JANELLE CONROY 6 NANCY MARTIN / KATH POOLE 6NT N 6D 12 990 10 2 2 THOMAS BLOCK / ELRAE TRUEMAN 8 DAVID TING / MING TING 6NT N 7D 12 990 10 2 3 EDWARD KLIESE / IAN GASKELL 2 JULIE O'NEILL / ANN WHITMORE 2 N 6S 5 150 0 12 4 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / DON POOLE 4 SUSAN ROSS / CHRISTINE NICE 3 N 8H 12 170 2 10 5 JANINE RODGERS / RICHARD WIX 7 JOY BLOCK / FAITH HUTCHINSON 6NT N 5D 12 990 10 2 6 DIANE STOKES / MONICA DARLEY 1 GEOFF TAYLOR / JOY ROBINSON 3NT N 6D 12 490 5 7 7 ANNE LUTZ / TONI LARGE 3 VICTOR MASON / JOSIE CROWLEY 4NT N 7D 12 490 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KQ9 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT753 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT4 | 8763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | QT765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | 853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | = | 990 | 3 |
4NT by NS | +2 | 490 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |