WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (7-SEP-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BARBARA TAIT / JOSIE CROWLEY 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 1NT W 2H 5 100 8 4 2 DEBBIE LUDKIN / CATH WILLIS 7 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 1NT W 2H 7 90 1 11 4 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFF COWAN 3 ERIC LEIVESLEY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 1NT W 2S 7 90 1 11 6 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 8 TED CULLINAN / GEOFF TAYLOR 1NT W 2S 6 50 4 8 8 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 4 IAN CRUICKSHANK / MARY CRUICKSHANK 1NT W 2S 5 100 8 4 7 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 2 DIANE STOKES / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 2 E TD 5 150 12 0 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 6 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 2NT W 2H 6 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | K962 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A743 | T85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK7 | J95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | K87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | T932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |