WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (7-SEP-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BARBARA TAIT / JOSIE CROWLEY 7 MONICA DARLEY / KATH POOLE 3 N 6D 10 170 3 9 3 MARIE MCGUIRE / JOYCE DEGUARA 3 ERIC LEIVESLEY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 4 N 6D 10 620 9 3 4 SANDY PATTERSON / GEOFF COWAN 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / MING TING 4 N 6D 10 620 9 3 5 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 8 TED CULLINAN / GEOFF TAYLOR 4 N 6D 9 100 0 12 6 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 2 DIANE STOKES / MARILYN WILSON-NICOLL 3 S KD 11 200 6 6 7 JOY ROBINSON / ROBERT CARLESS 4 IAN CRUICKSHANK / MARY CRUICKSHANK 2 N 6D 10 170 3 9 8 SANDRA MORRIS / JAN HARRIS 6 GWEN LIDDELL / ANNE LUTZ 4 N 9S 11 650 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ852 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | 987642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ42 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | AQ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |