SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 4 W TD 13 710 10 2 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 5 W TD 12 680 12 0 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 6NT E AH 12 1440 3 9 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 6NT E AH 12 1440 3 9 1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 6NT E 6H 13 1470 0 12 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 6 W JC 12 1430 7 5 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 6 W 9H 12 1430 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ62 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T843 | AKQ96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -1430 | 2 |
6NT by EW | = | -1440 | 2 |
6NT by EW | +1 | -1470 | 1 |