SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 2 N KS 7 100 7 5 1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 2 E 7C 9 140 2 10 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 2 E 8C 9 140 2 10 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 E 8C 9 140 2 10 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 3 N KS 8 100 7 5 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 3 N AH 9 110 12 0 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 4 E 7C 8 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | A643 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | KQJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT753 | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | QT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 3 |