SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 4 E 6C 13 710 0 12 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 4 E AH 12 680 2 10 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 4 E 5D 11 650 6 6 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 4 E AH 11 650 6 6 1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 4 E AH 11 650 6 6 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 E AH 11 200 10 2 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 2 E AH 10 170 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | J8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT873 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | AKT953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | AJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 1 |