SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 2NT S 9D 10 180 2 10 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 5 S TS 12 620 9 3 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 3NT S 6H 11 660 12 0 1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 3 S 2S 12 170 0 12 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 5 S 2S 12 620 9 3 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 5 S 6H 11 600 5 7 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 5 S 8S 11 600 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 9654 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | AQJ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9864 | T32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | 85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |