SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 4 E AS 10 620 12 0 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 4 E 7D 11 650 9 3 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 4 W 2C 11 650 9 3 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 4 E AS 12 680 3 9 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 4 E TH 12 680 3 9 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 5 E AS 12 680 3 9 1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 5 E AS 12 680 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | 432 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | KJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | AQ953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ63 | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J874 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -680 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 2 |