SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 N QH 8 110 10 2 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 3 S KH 8 50 6 6 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 3 S KH 9 140 12 0 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 4 S KH 9 50 6 6 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 4 S KH 9 50 6 6 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 4 S KH 8 100 1 11 1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 4 S 4H 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | K94 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | QJT9532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT54 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | AJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |