SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 2 E QD 8 110 4 8 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 1NT W 3D 8 120 0 12 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 2 W 7S 9 110 4 8 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 2 N 3C 7 100 8 4 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 8 FRANCES BROWN / ALAN BROWN 1NT W 7D 6 100 12 0 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 2 W AH 9 110 4 8 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 1 E 8D 7 80 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | KJ943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | K53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ972 | T63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |