SATURDAY - SECTION A (13-AUG-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PATRICIA GARNER / ELRAE TRUEMAN 1 KEN SEANIGER / JOY ROBINSON 4 E KS 8 100 11 1 5 DOONE MITCHELL / LORNA SHUTTLEWOOD 2 DIANE HOLEWA / MAX HOLEWA 3 E KS 10 170 2 10 2 CAROL GASKELL / IAN GASKELL 3 SUSAN ROSS / SANDY PATTERSON 3 N JD 7 100 6 6 6 GEOFF COWAN / NOEL SAUNDERS 4 JAN HARRIS / MICK KING 4X W AH 10 510 0 12 3 JOY BRUNETTE / BROEK HELEN VAN DEN 5 DEBRA GOODCHILD / ERIC GOODCHILD 1NT N KC 6 50 8 4 7 ANNE LUTZ / TERRENCE SHEEDY 6 JULIE O'NEILL / MARGARET LANE 4 E 4S 8 100 11 1 4 ANNIE LYNCH / FAYE WRIGHT 7 JANELLE CONROY / ROBERT CARLESS 3 N JD 6 150 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AQT73 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87 | 9654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT84 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | KQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4X by EW | = | -510 | 1 |