MONDAY - SECTION A (1-AUG-22)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 1 NOEL BUGEIA / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 N JS 12 170 2 10 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 3 VICTOR MASON / JOHN LUDKIN 3NT S AD 11 660 8 4 4 DEBBIE LUDKIN / SANDY PATTERSON 7 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 3NT S AD 9 600 4 8 5 MING TING / PAMELA FINGER 2 VICKI HOWARD / SUSAN ROSS 3 N JS 11 150 0 12 6 MARIA SETIYAWAN / GEOFF TAYLOR 4 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 5 N JS 12 620 6 6 7 ANNE LUTZ / TONI LARGE 6 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JAN HARRIS 3NT S 8D 12 690 11 1 8 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 8 JOY ROBINSON / THELMA CARUANA 3NT S 4S 12 690 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | K62 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97543 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AJT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | 9652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |