MONDAY - SECTION A (1-AUG-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANELLE CONROY / TERRENCE SHEEDY 1 NOEL BUGEIA / GEOFFREY PATTERSON 3 S QD 6 300 2 10 2 EDWARD KLIESE / DIANE STOKES 3 VICTOR MASON / JOHN LUDKIN 2 S QD 8 90 12 0 4 DEBBIE LUDKIN / SANDY PATTERSON 7 MONICA DARLEY / NANCY MARTIN 3 S QD 6 300 2 10 5 MING TING / PAMELA FINGER 2 VICKI HOWARD / SUSAN ROSS 4 N 2C 7 300 2 10 6 MARIA SETIYAWAN / GEOFF TAYLOR 4 DAVID TING / ERIC GOODCHILD 1NT W AC 7 90 9 3 7 ANNE LUTZ / TONI LARGE 6 BROEK HELEN VAN DEN / JAN HARRIS 1X E JS 8 240 6 6 8 JOSIE CROWLEY / BARBARA TAIT 8 JOY ROBINSON / THELMA CARUANA 1NT W 2S 7 90 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K752 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | AQT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | J842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | AK73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1X by EW | +1 | -240 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 2 |